INFORMATION NOTE ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

As required by Law No. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to personal data processing and the free movement of personal data, as amended and supplemented, and by Law No. 506/2004 on personal data processing and privacy in electronic communications, S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. is under the obligation of carrying out management of the personal data provided about yourself, family members or third parties, safely and only for the purposes specified.

Data collection is carried out for the purpose of using this data to submit direct messages through communication and information campaigns concerning the products and services provided by S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L.

You must provide the data as it is necessary to submit direct messages as part of communication and information campaigns concerning products and services provided by S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. Your refusal shall be in response to a specific communication, and it shall prevent you from being included in the database of message recipients.

The information recorded is intended for use by the controller and is only disclosed to the following recipients: the Marketing Department, Advisory Sales and, as applicable, the HR Department.

If you do NOT want to receive any information about the products, services, events of SC 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT SRL, please send us an email at marketing@bento.ro, with the subject UNSUBSCRIBE. If you do not submit your refusal in writing, we shall consider that tacitly consented to the use of your personal data for commercial purposes.

Law No. 677/2001 stipulates that data subjects have the following rights: the right of access, the right to rectification, right to individual decision-making and the right to address the courts of law. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and to request erasure of such data. To exercise these rights, you can submit a written request to S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L,  51 Primaverii Blvd., Floor 4+M, 1st District , Bucharest, signed and dated, to the attention of the Marketing Department, or send us an e-mail at marketing@bento.ro. You also have the right to address the courts of law.

If any of your personal data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

___________________________________________________________

 

LEGAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

TO USE THIS WEBSITE, YOU MUST READ AND ACCEPT THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS IN FULL. BROWSING THIS WEBSITE FURTHER IMPLIES THAT YOU AGREE WITH THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

These Terms and Conditions of use are applicable to the website www.bento.ro, owned and operated by the company S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. seated in Bucharest 51 Primaverii Blvd. Floor 4+M, District 1, Romania, registered with Trade Register Office under No. J40/1358/2006, tax registration code RO16558004. Any person accessing this website must read the Terms and Conditions below, before accessing the content, and must accept them without any limitations or reservations. S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. reserves the right to unilaterally amend, supplement and/or withdraw in full or in part the content of these legal conditions of use of the website.

The user confirms having read and agreed to all these terms and conditions in full. If you do not accept these Terms and Conditions, please do not use this website. If you are accessing and using this website, it is considered that you have implicitly accepted the legal terms and conditions of use.

 

GENERAL PROVISIONS

The purpose of this website is to inform users and to help them find structured information about the products, services and solutions provided by S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L., easier and faster.

 

COPYRIGHT

The content of this website is offered free of charge, for informational purposes. The entire content of this website (data, images, text, graphics, symbols, web graphics, other data) is the exclusive property of S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. and is protected by the national legislation in matters of property intellectual, copyright, trademarks and geographical indications, as well as applicable international conventions.

The content of the website www.bento.ro cannot be reproduced, modified, transferred, distributed, republished, copied or transmitted in any form, including electronic form, without the prior written permission of S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L.

 

CONDITIONS, WARRANTIES AND LIMITATIONS

 

S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall reserve the right to suspend, modify, edit or remove at any time and in its sole discretion, in full or in part, any data on the website depending on the changes taking place with regard to the services, solutions and products offered, without requiring the agreement of any third party. S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall not be held liable in case the website cannot be accessed by users for an unlimited period of time, for any technical or commercial reasons. S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall reserve the right at any time to modify in part or in full the content  of the website, without prior notice to Users. S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall not provide any warranty regarding the user’s terms of communication, including the operating status of the user’s personal computer. Users understand and accept that access to the website and to the services and products presented shall be conditioned objectively by the Internet connection and the hardware and software used by each User. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall reserve the right to suspend or remove this site without prior notice to Users.
2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall make no reference on this website to the compatibility between User computers and this website and shall not assume any liability for inability to access the website due to compatibility issues with each user’s computer. Access to this website shall be volitional. Users shall irrevocably and unconditionally assume responsibility for accessing this website.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

All personal data of the Users shall be collected and processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to personal data processing and the free movement of personal data. The information provided by Users to S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. through the website shall be used solely for the purpose for which they were entered – placing online orders or submitting CVs to those interested in a career at S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. In accordance with the laws in force, S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall not provide your personal data to any third parties, does not encourage spam, and shall not disclose the data provided without your consent.

By placing on-line orders or by sending your CV to the HR Department at S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L., you agree that  S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. is entitled to enter your name, surname, email address, phone number and other information provided by you in a computerized database with the following purposes:

  • for the use of such data by S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. for sales and marketing purposes;
  • for the specific activities of the HR Department;
  • in order to prevent or detect fraud or crimes;

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The website may contain incorrect information or errors. The information provided on the website is prepared and provided “as is” without warranty of any kind, concerning, for example, but not limited to the satisfactory quality or usefulness of the information for fulfilling a particular purpose. S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L.  shall not assume any liability for any special, indirect or consequential damages or for any other damages which might arise out of or in relation to the use of the information on this website or in relation to accessing, browsing and using this website.

S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall strive to post accurate and updated information, but does not warrant the accuracy or completeness thereof. S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L.  shall be relieved of any liability with respect to any damages resulting from access or inability to access the website or from processing and using data on this website. Descriptions of related products and services are provided as general references to the nature and type of products and services offered by S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. Users who are interested in these products or services shall directly address S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. to obtain complete and updated information.

 

MONITORING

S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. has the right but not the obligation, to monitor the content of the website, to determine if it is compliant with the Terms of this agreement and to any other rules of use set by S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. and, also, to check whether it is compliant with the Law, or whether it meets the requirements of authorised bodies of the State.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION NOTE ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

  1. POLICY ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. as the author, owner and administrator of the website www.bento.ro, shall observe the private nature and shall ensure secure processing of personal data for each individual accessing the website to place online orders.
In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented, and of Law No. 506/2004 regarding personal data processing and protection of privacy, S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. has the obligation of administering personal data provided to it in observance of safety conditions and only for the purposes indicated below.
Our company undertakes to keep the confidentiality of the personal data provided through the website www.bento.ro, as stipulated by the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 on personal data protection, as amended and supplemented.
In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001, registered persons, in their capacity as data subjects, have the following rights:

  • Right to information (Art. 12)
  • Right of access to personal data (Art. 13);
  • Right of rectification concerning personal data (Art. 14);
  • Right to object (Art. 15);
  • Right to not be subject to individual decision-making (Art. 17);
  • Right to address the courts of law (Art. 18)

Any information provided by you shall be considered and shall represent your express consent for the use of your personal data by S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. in line with the purposes below.
If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from our database, or if you have any questions regarding data privacy, please contact or notify us at any time using the contact details available on the website.
If you do not want to have your data collected, please do not provide it to us.

 

  1. PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION:
  • providing the services you requested;
  • confirming the services you have ordered in the on-line system and providing you with additional information relating thereto;
  • submitting offers, advertising and marketing messages;
  • for activities specific to the HR Department, in case you are interested in being part of the S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L team and you have submitted a CV to the HR Department using the website;

2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. shall not disclose to third parties any of your personal data (personal information or optional information) without your consent, except in cases where we believe, in good faith, that legislation requires us to do so, or that it is necessary to protect the rights or property of our company.

  1. SECURITY OF DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

S.C. 2B INTELLIGENT SOFT S.R.L. utilises advanced security technologies and methods, together with strict policies applied to its employees and to its working procedures, including regular audits to protect personal data, collected and processed in accordance with the legal provisions in force.
The server equipment which hots the website through which we collect personal data is protected both from physical access and from remote access (limited), as it is installed in a data center and is subject to periodic security audit.
We make every reasonable, commercially justifiable effort to protect your personal data collected, we analyse new technologies in the field, and, if necessary, we apply them to upgrade our security systems.

 

  1. DEFINITIONS

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Processing means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

Storage means keeping personal data on any type of support.

Controller means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by law, the controller is the natural or legal person nominated by law.